Skip to main content

Register for a BreakAway demo for your team or organization here

Book a Call

Women's College Flag Football: Every Program, Level and Scholarship

263 colleges field varsity women's flag football, 126 of them at levels that allow athletic scholarships, as of October 16, 2026.

125 more schools play it as a club, and 2 more have announced a varsity team for a later season. The NCAA made it an Emerging Sport for Women on January 16, 2026, and the NAIA voted it a championship sport on June 17, 2026. It is the next step for the girls playing high school flag football, and college coaches already scout on BreakAway.

263colleges field varsity women's flag football126 at levels that allow athletic scholarships · 125 club programs · plus 49 unconfirmed · 37 states · 2 announced

Every program sourced. Last checked . See what changed.

Season by season.Watch it grow.

Press play and watch the map fill. In 2020-21, 10 programs on today's list were playing. In 2026-27, 437 are, varsity and club together, unconfirmed listings included. The biggest single jump is 2026-27, with 137 new programs.

California (30), New York (24) and Pennsylvania (20) have the most varsity programs. Filter by level to see where each one plays, and pick a campus for its first season and sources.

437programs fielding women's flag football in 2026-27

270 varsity · 167 club (49 unconfirmed) · 2 more announced · as of

Unconfirmed: listed by one source, not yet confirmed by the school.

Tap a campus, a numbered bubble or a state to list its programs. A bubble is campuses too close to show apart; pick a level to split them.

Programs by season, by level

2026-27: 437 programs. NCAA Division I 17, NCAA Division II 47, NCAA Division III 73, NAIA 62, Junior college (NJCAA) 37, California community college (CCCAA) 21, Small colleges (USCAA) 10, Christian colleges (NCCAA) 2, Other varsity 1, Club (most play NIRSA) 167.

  • Level allows athletic scholarships
  • Club, not varsity
  • Unconfirmed: listed by one source, not yet confirmed by the school. 49 are in the bars.

Counts programs on today's list from the season each one started, so a program that started and later stopped is not in the early seasons. 156 programs have no sourced first season yet and join at 2026-27, today.

Women's college flag football programs by level and season
Level2020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-262026-27
NCAA Division I (athletic scholarships allowed)00001417
NCAA Division II (athletic scholarships allowed)000031947
NCAA Division III000093473
NAIA (athletic scholarships allowed)10111418193162
Junior college (NJCAA)014461537
California community college (CCCAA)00000521
Small colleges (USCAA)00002410
Christian colleges (NCCAA)0011112
Other varsity0000001
Club (most play NIRSA)00011531167
Total1012192456144437

How close is college?Closer every season.

Every county, by the miles to the nearest women's college flag football program. Hover or tap a county.

9 in 10high school girls live within 100 miles of a college program.

Within 50 miles
78%
Within 100 miles
92%
Within 200 miles
97%
Miles to the nearest programUnder 25 mi25 to 5050 to 100100 to 200200+ miCampus

Miles as the crow flies from each county's Census center point to the nearest campus, weighted by the girls 15 to 17 who live there (US Census ACS, the age band closest to high school). College program: 388 confirmed varsity and club programs; unconfirmed clubs are left out unless you add them, and 2 without a known campus location are skipped. Scholarship program: confirmed varsity programs at levels whose governing body allows athletic aid for the sport (D-I, D-II, NAIA), 126 today. Sources: US Census Bureau, 2024 Gazetteer Files: counties (internal point latitude and longitude); US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates, table B01001 (Sex by Age): female, 15 to 17 years; us-atlas 3.0.1 (Census cartographic boundary files), county outlines.

Share of high school girls within 100 miles of a women's college flag football program, by state
StateWithin 100 miles of any programWithin 100 miles of a scholarship programWithin 100 miles of any program, unconfirmed clubs includedFarthest county from any program
Alabama100%100%100%Clarke County, 66 miles
Alaska0%0%0%Aleutians West Census Area, 2436 miles
Arizona89%89%92%Apache County, 190 miles
Arkansas85%28%85%Randolph County, 117 miles
California98%86%100%Inyo County, 143 miles
Colorado86%0%87%Montezuma County, 257 miles
Connecticut100%100%100%Lower Connecticut River Valley Planning Region, 25 miles
Delaware100%100%100%Sussex County, 37 miles
District of Columbia100%100%100%District of Columbia, 1 miles
Florida100%99%100%Bay County, 76 miles
Georgia100%100%100%Burke County, 69 miles
Hawaii80%80%80%Hawaii County, 193 miles
Idaho50%0%50%Boundary County, 177 miles
Illinois100%96%100%Hardin County, 114 miles
Indiana100%89%100%Posey County, 103 miles
Iowa98%73%98%Webster County, 110 miles
Kansas96%93%96%Sherman County, 194 miles
Kentucky96%93%96%Crittenden County, 124 miles
Louisiana93%2%93%Beauregard Parish, 129 miles
Maine76%0%76%Aroostook County, 204 miles
Maryland100%100%100%Garrett County, 48 miles
Massachusetts100%25%100%Nantucket County, 52 miles
Michigan95%95%95%Keweenaw County, 231 miles
Minnesota94%3%94%Cook County, 213 miles
Mississippi100%91%100%DeSoto County, 86 miles
Missouri96%95%96%Ripley County, 136 miles
Montana56%0%56%Sheridan County, 343 miles
Nebraska92%91%92%Sheridan County, 229 miles
Nevada76%75%96%Lander County, 252 miles
New Hampshire100%0%100%Coos County, 83 miles
New Jersey100%100%100%Ocean County, 32 miles
New Mexico0%0%57%Otero County, 350 miles
New York100%91%100%St. Lawrence County, 93 miles
North Carolina100%100%100%Carteret County, 90 miles
North Dakota47%46%47%Golden Valley County, 308 miles
Ohio100%98%100%Adams County, 64 miles
Oklahoma94%44%94%Cimarron County, 219 miles
Oregon49%0%49%Morrow County, 195 miles
Pennsylvania100%98%100%McKean County, 76 miles
Rhode Island100%100%100%Washington County, 36 miles
South Carolina100%94%100%Charleston County, 71 miles
South Dakota55%2%55%Butte County, 346 miles
Tennessee100%100%100%Rhea County, 86 miles
Texas85%46%85%El Paso County, 344 miles
Utah88%0%89%San Juan County, 245 miles
Vermont100%0%100%Essex County, 74 miles
Virginia100%99%100%Charlotte County, 70 miles
Washington0%0%0%Whatcom County, 337 miles
West Virginia100%64%100%Boone County, 88 miles
Wisconsin97%71%97%Vilas County, 143 miles
Wyoming26%0%26%Crook County, 319 miles

From invitationalsto championships.

  1. 15 colleges commit to varsity teams

    The NFL announced 15 colleges, Ottawa (Kan.) and Keiser (Fla.) among them, committed to start women's flag football teams for spring 2021 under the NAIA. CBS Sports: NFL partners with 15 colleges

  2. First NAIA Flag Finals

    Ten programs played the first NAIA women's flag football finals at Mercedes-Benz Stadium in Atlanta, and Ottawa (Kan.) won the title. Atlanta Falcons: NAIA women's flag football champion emerges at Mercedes-Benz Stadium

  3. NJCAA invitational begins

    The NJCAA made women's flag football an emerging sport and started an invitational, won by Florida Gateway every year from 2023 to 2026. CollegiateFlagFootball.com: NJCAA adds women's flag football as a championship sport

  4. First NCAA conference plans varsity play

    The Division III Atlantic East Conference announced it would be the first NCAA conference to sponsor varsity women's flag football. Atlantic East Conference: partnership to sponsor flag football

  5. Added to the LA28 Olympics

    The IOC added flag football to the Los Angeles 2028 Olympic Games, one of five new sports approved at its session in Mumbai. CNN: flag football added to the 2028 Olympics

  6. First NCAA-level conference title

    Marymount won the first Atlantic East championship, which the conference called the first NCAA-level women's flag football title. Atlantic East Conference: Marymount wins inaugural championship

  7. NCAA committee recommends emerging status

    The NCAA Committee on Women's Athletics recommended that all three divisions add flag football to the Emerging Sports for Women program. NCAA: flag football gets recommendation to join Emerging Sports for Women

  8. Conference Carolinas reaches 11 teams

    Conference Carolinas, the first Division I or II conference to announce the sport, reached 11 members for its 2025-26 debut. Conference Carolinas: three associate members added

  9. GSAC adds a championship

    The NAIA's Great Southwest Athletic Conference added women's flag football as a championship sport for 2025-26. GSAC: adds women's flag football

  10. United East goes varsity

    The Division III United East Conference moved women's flag football from club to varsity for 2025-26. United East Conference: varsity flag football in 2025-26

  11. American Southwest adds the sport

    All six American Southwest Conference members committed to sponsor women's flag football from 2026-27. American Southwest Conference: adds flag football

  12. SCAC adds women's flag football

    The Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference added the sport for 2026-27, with its first championship in spring 2027. SCAC: adds women's flag football

  13. ECAC league launches

    A $1 million foundation grant, with the New York Jets, launched the ECAC women's flag football league for spring 2026. New York Jets: ECAC flag football league announcement

  14. SSAC adds a championship

    The NAIA's Southern States Athletic Conference added women's flag football as a championship sport for 2026-27. SSAC: adds women's flag football

  15. Heart of America adds a championship

    The NAIA's Heart of America Athletic Conference made women's flag football a championship sport from spring 2027. Heart of America Athletic Conference: adds women's flag football

  16. NCAA Emerging Sport for Women

    All three NCAA divisions approved flag football for the Emerging Sports for Women program, effective immediately: Division II voted 300 to 1 and Division III 447 to 1. NCAA: flag football added to Emerging Sports for Women

  17. Nebraska adds a varsity team

    Nebraska added women's flag football as a varsity sport the day the NCAA approved emerging sport status. Nebraska Athletics: adds women's flag football

  18. Big South: first D-I conference

    The Big South became the first Division I multi-sport conference to sponsor women's flag football, from 2027-28. Big South Conference: to sponsor women's flag football

  19. Fiesta Bowl Flag Football Classic

    Eight Division I programs played the first national collegiate flag football classic for Division I teams, at Arizona State. Fiesta Sports Foundation: national collegiate flag football classic

  20. First NAIA invitational champion

    Warner (Fla.) beat Keiser (Fla.) 13 to 6 at IMG Academy to win the first NAIA women's flag football invitational. NAIA: Warner caps perfect campaign over Keiser

  21. NCAA championship recommended

    An NCAA committee recommended a national collegiate flag football championship. The divisions vote in January 2027, and the first title is projected for spring 2028. NCAA: flag football moves toward championship status

  22. MEAC adds a championship

    The Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference added women's flag football as a championship sport from 2026-27. MEAC: adds women's flag football and women's golf

  23. NAIA's 30th championship sport

    The NAIA made women's flag football its 30th championship sport, starting in 2026-27, with about 60 schools expected to sponsor it. NAIA: women's flag football approved as 30th championship sport

  24. NJCAA approves a championship

    The NJCAA made women's flag football a championship sport from 2027-28, with its first national championship in spring 2028. NJCAA: women's flag football release

  25. Division I roster limit set

    The NCAA Division I Board set a 25-player women's flag football roster limit for House settlement schools, effective 2027-28. NCAA Division I Proposal 2026-73

  26. First NAIA national championship

    The first NAIA women's flag football national championship is set for May 5 to 8, 2027, with a 12-team bracket. NAIA: host a women's flag football championship

Where thescholarships are.

What a scholarship can look like depends on the level, not the sport. Each row comes from the governing body's own rules and links them. Aid limits are team totals a coach can split across a roster, so ask every program what it offers you.

Athletic scholarships, championships and recruiting rules for women's college flag football, by level
LevelProgramsAthletic scholarshipsChampionshipRecruiting rulesSources
NCAA Division INCAA17Allowed. Athletic aid is allowed, and no flag football equivalency limit is set. At schools under the House settlement, a 25-player roster limit replaces scholarship limits from 2027-28.An NCAA Emerging Sport for Women since January 2026, with no NCAA championship yet. The divisions vote on one in January 2027, and the first is projected for spring 2028.Calls, texts and recruiting materials from June 15 after sophomore year. Off-campus contact and official visits from August 1 of junior year. Register with the NCAA Eligibility Center.
NCAA Division IINCAA47Allowed. Up to 10.0 equivalency scholarships per team, which a coach can split into partial awards.An NCAA Emerging Sport for Women since January 2026, with no NCAA championship yet. The divisions vote on one in January 2027, and the first is projected for spring 2028.Recruiting materials, calls and texts at any time. In-person off-campus contact and official visits after June 15 before junior year. Register with the NCAA Eligibility Center.
NCAA Division IIINCAA73None. Division III schools do not offer athletic scholarships. Academic and need-based aid are open to athletes like any other student.An NCAA Emerging Sport for Women since January 2026, with no NCAA championship yet. The divisions vote on one in January 2027, and the first is projected for spring 2028.No recruiting calendars. In-person off-campus contact only after the player finishes sophomore year of high school.
NAIANAIA62Allowed. Athletic aid is allowed under NAIA rules. The handbook's per-sport aid table does not list women's flag football yet, so ask each school its limit.A championship sport from 2026-27, its 30th. The first national championship is in spring 2027, a 12-team bracket on May 5 to 8.No contact calendar. Coaches may not contact a player already practicing at another NAIA school. First-time players need the NAIA Eligibility Center.
NJCAA (junior college)NJCAA37Varies. Up to 15 scholarships per team. Division I colleges may cover tuition, fees, room, board and books, Division II colleges tuition, fees and books, and Division III colleges give no athletic aid.An emerging sport with an invitational since 2023. It becomes a championship sport in 2027-28, with the first national championship in spring 2028.No flag football contact rules published yet. Ask each college's athletic department.
Other associations (CCCAA, USCAA, NCCAA)CCCAA, USCAA or NCCAA34Varies. Set by each association and college. Ask each program what it offers.No association championship yet. The CCCAA made women's flag football an emerging sport in 2026-27, and the USCAA does not list it as a championship or emerging sport. For other associations, ask each program.Set by each association. Ask each program.
Club (most play NIRSA)NIRSA167None. No athletic scholarships: NIRSA runs club and intramural play, outside varsity athletics. Players must be enrolled students, undergraduates at least half time.NIRSA regional championships send winners to its national championships, which have a women's division. Its women's Club Flag League starts in 2027.No recruiting rules. Any enrolled student can try out, and current varsity players in the sport cannot play.

Want to play in college?Get on the record.

Six steps from a high school roster to a college one. They work at every level, varsity or club, whatever rules your league plays.

  1. Play where you are

    High school, club or league, it all counts. Find out where your state stands on girls' high school flag football, and play every snap you can get.

    The girls' high school tracker →
  2. Stat every game

    One parent with a phone can stat a whole game in the BreakAway app, free, whatever rules your league plays. Every game adds to her verified record.

    How to stat a flag football game →
  3. Build her athlete profile

    Verified stats from real games live on her BreakAway athlete profile, and she controls who sees them. Her family follows every game in the same place.

    For families →
  4. Make a list of programs

    Use the map and the tables on this page to shortlist schools by level, region and first season. Read each program's page, then email its coach with her profile and a short note.

    Every program →
  5. Register and know the rules

    NCAA Division I and II programs need the NCAA Eligibility Center, and NAIA programs use the NAIA Eligibility Center. When a coach may contact her depends on the level.

    Rules by level →
  6. Get seen by college coaches

    College coaches scout on BreakAway: verified numbers from the games that were statted, filtered by position and class. Keep statting through senior year.

    The full recruiting guide →

See BreakAway.The home of flag football.

Get seenon BreakAway.

  • Where college coaches look

    Coaches search players by verified numbers from statted games, then reach out.

    How coaches recruit
  • iPhone

    Standings and leaders

    Play a league on BreakAway and its public page lists every game, pool and stat leader.

    For leagues & tournaments
  • iPhone

    Stat every game

    Statting is free. Tap the passer, the receiver and the flag pull, and the play is on her record.

    How statting works
  • iPhone

    Follow every game

    Family follows along from anywhere: the recap, the box score and her plays.

    For families

State by state.Find yours.

Every state with a program has its own page: the race, the map and each school, with links to the girls' high school picture there.

Every program.Every source.

Varsity and club in one list, apart by type. Clubs are student-run sport clubs, most of them playing NIRSA's championship series, open to enrolled students and with no athletic scholarships.

Showing 439 of 439 programs

Unconfirmedlisted by one source, not yet confirmed by the school.

Women's flag football programs at US colleges, varsity and club, with sources
SchoolTypeLevelConferenceLocationFirst seasonSources
Agnes Scott CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIDecatur, Georgia2026-27
Alabama State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IMontgomery, Alabama2024-25
Albright CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIMiddle AtlanticReading, Pennsylvania2026-27
Alexandria Technical and Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAAlexandria, Minnesota2026-27
Allegheny CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIMeadville, Pennsylvania2026-27club from 2025-26
Andrew CollegeVarsityNAIASSACCuthbert, Georgia2025-26
Arizona Christian UniversityVarsityNAIAGSACGlendale, Arizona2025-26
Arizona State UniversityClubNIRSA clubTempe, Arizona2024-25
Atlantis UniversityVarsityOtherMiami, Florida2024-25
Augsburg UniversityClubNIRSA clubMinneapolis, Minnesota
Augustana UniversityClubNIRSA clubSioux Falls, South Dakota2024-25
Aurora UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIINorthern AthleticsAurora, Illinois2025-26
Avila UniversityVarsityNAIAKCACKansas City, Missouri2026-27
Azusa Pacific UniversityClubNIRSA clubAzusa, California2026-27
Baker UniversityVarsityNAIAHAACBaldwin City, Kansas2023-24
Baldwin Wallace UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIBerea, Ohio2026-27
Barber-Scotia CollegeUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubConcord, North Carolina
Barry UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIMiami Shores, Florida2026-27club from 2023-24
Barton CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasWilson, North Carolina2025-26
Batten UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIVirginia Beach, Virginia2025-26
Beloit CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIBeloit, Wisconsin2026-27
Benedictine UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIINorthern AthleticsLisle, Illinois2024-25
Benedictine University MesaVarsityNAIAGSACMesa, Arizona2025-26
Bergen Community CollegeClubNIRSA clubParamus, New Jersey
Bethany CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIBethany, West Virginia2026-27club from 2024-25
Bethel College (KS)VarsityNAIAKCACNorth Newton, Kansas2022-23
Bethel University (MN)ClubNIRSA clubArden Hills, Minnesota2024-25
Bishop State Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCMobile, Alabama2025-26
Blackburn CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIICarlinville, Illinois2026-27
Boise State UniversityClubNIRSA clubBoise, Idaho
Bowdoin CollegeClubNIRSA clubBrunswick, Maine
Bowie State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICIAABowie, Maryland2026-27club from 2024-25
Bowling Green State UniversityClubNIRSA clubBowling Green, Ohio2025-26
Bradley UniversityClubNIRSA clubPeoria, Illinois2026-27
Brewton-Parker Christian UniversityVarsityNAIASSACMount Vernon, Georgia2025-26
Bridgewater CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIBridgewater, Virginia2026-27
Bryant & Stratton College, AlbanyVarsityOtherNACIAAlbany, New York2025-26
Bryant & Stratton College, BuffaloVarsityOtherNACIABuffalo, New York
Bryant & Stratton College, SyracuseUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubSyracuse, New York2026-27
Bryant & Stratton College, WisconsinVarsityNJCAAMilwaukee, Wisconsin2022-23
Bucks County Community CollegeClubNIRSA clubNewtown, Pennsylvania2025-26
Cabrillo CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityOtherAptos, California
Cairn UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIUnited EastLanghorne Manor, Pennsylvania2025-26club from 2024-25
Cal Poly San Luis ObispoAnnouncedVarsityNCAA D-ISan Luis Obispo, California2027-28club from 2025-26
Caldwell UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticCaldwell, New Jersey2026-27
Calhoun Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCDecatur, Alabama2025-26
California Baptist UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubRiverside, California
California Lutheran UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIThousand Oaks, California2026-27club from 2024-25
California State Polytechnic University, PomonaUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubPomona, California2026-27
California State University, Long BeachClubNIRSA clubLong Beach, California2025-26
California State University, SacramentoClubNIRSA clubSacramento, California2026-27
Calumet College of St. JosephVarsityNAIAWhiting, Indiana2026-27
Camden County CollegeVarsityNJCAABlackwood, New Jersey2026-27
Campbellsville UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthCampbellsville, Kentucky2022-23
Canisius UniversityClubNIRSA clubBuffalo, New York
Carson-Newman UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IISouth AtlanticJefferson City, Tennessee2026-27
Cedar Crest CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIUnited EastAllentown, Pennsylvania2025-26club from 2024-25
Centenary College of LouisianaVarsityNCAA D-IIISCACShreveport, Louisiana2026-27
Centenary UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAtlantic EastHackettstown, New Jersey2024-25
Chatham UniversityClubNIRSA clubPittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Chattahoochee Valley Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCPhenix City, Alabama2026-27
Chestnut Hill CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania2025-26
Chowan UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasMurfreesboro, North Carolina2025-26
Citrus CollegeVarsityOtherGlendora, California2026-27
Claflin UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICIAAOrangeburg, South Carolina2026-27club from 2024-25
Claremont CollegesClubNIRSA clubClaremont, California
Clemson UniversityClubNIRSA clubClemson, South Carolina2024-25
Coastal Carolina UniversityClubNIRSA clubConway, South Carolina
College of Coastal GeorgiaClubNIRSA clubBrunswick, Georgia2026-27
College of DuPageVarsityNJCAAGlen Ellyn, Illinois2025-26
College of Saint BenedictUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubSt. Joseph, Minnesota
College of Saint MaryVarsityNAIAKCACOmaha, Nebraska
College of Staten Island, CUNYClubNIRSA clubStaten Island, New York
Columbus State UniversityClubNIRSA clubColumbus, Georgia
Concordia CollegeClubNIRSA clubMoorhead, Minnesota2024-25
Concordia University TexasVarsityNCAA D-IIISCACAustin, Texas2025-26
Coppin State UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubBaltimore, Maryland
Cornell CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIMount Vernon, Iowa2026-27
Cottey CollegeVarsityNAIAKCACNevada, Missouri2020-21
Cumberland UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthLebanon, Tennessee2025-26
Cypress CollegeVarsityOtherOrange EmpireCypress, California2025-26
D'Youville UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIBuffalo, New York2025-26
Daemen UniversityClubNIRSA clubAmherst, New York
Dallas College BrookhavenVarsityNJCAADallasFarmers Branch, Texas2026-27
Dallas College Cedar ValleyVarsityNJCAADallasLancaster, Texas2026-27
Dallas College EastfieldVarsityNJCAADallasMesquite, Texas2026-27
Dallas College Mountain ViewVarsityNJCAADallasDallas, Texas2026-27
Dallas College North LakeVarsityNJCAADallasIrving, Texas2026-27
Dallas College RichlandVarsityNJCAADallasDallas, Texas2026-27
Davenport UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIGLIACGrand Rapids, Michigan2026-27
Dawson Community CollegeAnnouncedVarsityNJCAAGlendive, Montana2027-28
Daytona State CollegeVarsityNJCAAFCSAADaytona Beach, Florida2024-25
Dean CollegeClubNIRSA clubFranklin, Massachusetts2026-27
Defiance CollegeVarsityNAIAMid-SouthDefiance, Ohio2026-27
Delaware State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IMEACDover, Delaware2026-27
Diablo Valley CollegeVarsityOtherPleasant Hill, California
Dominican University New YorkVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticOrangeburg, New York2026-27
Duke UniversityClubNIRSA clubDurham, North Carolina2023-24
East Los Angeles CollegeVarsityOtherMonterey Park, California2025-26
East Texas Baptist UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAmerican SouthwestMarshall, Texas2026-27
Eastern Connecticut State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIECACWillimantic, Connecticut2026-27
Eastern Kentucky UniversityClubNIRSA clubRichmond, Kentucky2024-25
Eastern Michigan UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IYpsilanti, Michigan2026-27
Eastern UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIMiddle AtlanticSt. Davids, Pennsylvania2024-25
Edward Waters UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IISIACJacksonville, Florida2026-27
El Camino CollegeVarsityOtherTorrance, California2025-26
Elmira CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIEmpire 8Elmira, New York2025-26club from 2024-25
Emmanuel UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasFranklin Springs, Georgia2024-25
Enterprise State Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCEnterprise, Alabama2026-27
Erskine CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasDue West, South Carolina2026-27
Eureka CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIEureka, Illinois2026-27
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IECACTeaneck, New Jersey2026-27
Fayetteville State UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubFayetteville, North Carolina
Ferrum CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasFerrum, Virginia2025-26
Five Towns CollegeVarsityOtherNACIADix Hills, New York2026-27
Florida A&M UniversityClubNIRSA clubTallahassee, Florida
Florida Atlantic UniversityClubNIRSA clubBoca Raton, Florida
Florida Gateway CollegeVarsityNJCAAFCSAALake City, Florida2022-23
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityClubNIRSA clubFort Myers, Florida
Florida International UniversityClubNIRSA clubMiami, Florida
Florida Memorial UniversityVarsityNAIASunMiami Gardens, Florida2020-21
Florida State UniversityClubNIRSA clubTallahassee, Florida
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleClubNIRSA clubSteubenville, Ohio2024-25
Franklin CollegeClubNIRSA clubFranklin, Indiana2026-27
Freed-Hardeman UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthHenderson, Tennessee2026-27
Gallaudet UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIUnited EastWashington, District of Columbia2025-26club from 2024-25
Gardner-Webb UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IMEACBoiling Springs, North Carolina2026-27
George Mason UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubFairfax, Virginia2026-27
Georgia College & State UniversityClubNIRSA clubMilledgeville, Georgia
Georgia Highlands CollegeClubNIRSA clubRome, Georgia
Georgia Institute of TechnologyClubNIRSA clubAtlanta, Georgia
Georgia Southern UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubStatesboro, Georgia2026-27
Golden West CollegeVarsityOtherOrange EmpireHuntington Beach, California2025-26
Goldey-Beacom CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticWilmington, Delaware2026-27
Grace University (CA)VarsityOtherPomona, California2026-27
Graceland UniversityVarsityNAIAHAACLamoni, Iowa2023-24
Grambling State UniversityClubNIRSA clubGrambling, Louisiana
Grand Canyon UniversityClubNIRSA clubPhoenix, Arizona
Greenville UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIGreenville, Illinois2026-27
Grossmont CollegeVarsityOtherEl Cajon, California2025-26
Guilford CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIGreensboro, North Carolina2026-27
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeClubNIRSA clubSt. Peter, Minnesota2024-25
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAtlantic EastGwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania2026-27
Hampton UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubHampton, Virginia
Harcum CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityNJCAABryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
Hardin-Simmons UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAmerican SouthwestAbilene, Texas2026-27
Harford Community CollegeVarsityNJCAABel Air, Maryland2025-26
Harrisburg Area Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAHarrisburg, Pennsylvania2025-26
Hartwick CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIEmpire 8Oneonta, New York2025-26
Harvard UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubCambridge, Massachusetts
Hastings CollegeVarsityNAIAKCACHastings, Nebraska2026-27
Hawaii Pacific UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIHonolulu, Hawaii2026-27
Heidelberg UniversityClubNIRSA clubTiffin, Ohio2025-26
Hendrix CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIISCACConway, Arkansas2026-27club from 2025-26
Hesston CollegeVarsityNAIAKCACHesston, Kansas2022-23
High Point UniversityClubNIRSA clubHigh Point, North Carolina
Hocking CollegeVarsityNJCAANelsonville, Ohio2021-22
Hollins UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIHollins, Virginia2025-26club from 2024-25
Holy Family UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania2024-25
Hope International UniversityVarsityNAIAGSACFullerton, California2025-26
Howard Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAColumbia, Maryland2024-25
Howard Payne UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAmerican SouthwestBrownwood, Texas2026-27
Howard UniversityClubNIRSA clubWashington, District of Columbia
Huntingdon CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIISCACMontgomery, Alabama
Illinois CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIJacksonville, Illinois2025-26
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIBloomington, Illinois2025-26
Immaculata UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAtlantic EastImmaculata, Pennsylvania2024-25club from 2023-24
Indiana University BloomingtonClubNIRSA clubBloomington, Indiana
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthMarion, Indiana2026-27
Iona UniversityClubNIRSA clubNew Rochelle, New York2025-26
Irvine Valley CollegeVarsityOtherOrange EmpireIrvine, California
Jackson State Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAJackson, Tennessee2026-27
Jacksonville UniversityClubNIRSA clubJacksonville, Florida
John Carroll UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIUniversity Heights, Ohio2026-27
John Melvin UniversityVarsityOtherPensacola, Florida
Johnson C. Smith UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICIAACharlotte, North Carolina2026-27club from 2024-25
Kansas Christian CollegeVarsityOtherOverland Park, Kansas
Kansas Wesleyan UniversityVarsityNAIAKCACSalina, Kansas2020-21
Kean UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIECACUnion, New Jersey2025-26club from 2024-25
Keiser UniversityVarsityNAIASunFort Lauderdale, Florida2020-21
Kennesaw State UniversityClubNIRSA clubKennesaw, Georgia
Keystone CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIUnited EastLa Plume, Pennsylvania2025-26club from 2024-25
King UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasBristol, Tennessee2025-26
Knox CollegeClubNIRSA clubGalesburg, Illinois
La Sierra UniversityVarsityNAIAGSACRiverside, California2025-26
LaGrange CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIILaGrange, Georgia2025-26
Lakeland UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIINorthern AthleticsHerman, Wisconsin2026-27
Lancaster Bible CollegeClubNIRSA clubLancaster, Pennsylvania
Lees-McRae CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasBanner Elk, North Carolina2025-26
Lewis UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIGLIACRomeoville, Illinois2026-27
Life UniversityVarsityNAIASSACMarietta, Georgia2023-24
Lindsey Wilson UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthColumbia, Kentucky2025-26
Livingstone CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IICIAASalisbury, North Carolina2026-27club from 2024-25
Long Island UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IECACBrookville, New York2025-26
Los Angeles Harbor CollegeVarsityOtherWilmington, California
Louisiana State UniversityClubNIRSA clubBaton Rouge, Louisiana
Lurleen B. Wallace Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCAndalusia, Alabama
Maharishi International UniversityVarsityOtherFairfield, Iowa2025-26
Manhattan UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IECACRiverdale, New York2026-27
Manor CollegeVarsityOtherJenkintown, Pennsylvania
Marian UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIINorthern AthleticsFond du Lac, Wisconsin2025-26
Mars Hill UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasMars Hill, North Carolina
Marymount UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAtlantic EastArlington, Virginia2024-25club from 2023-24
Marywood UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIMiddle AtlanticScranton, Pennsylvania2025-26
Massasoit Community CollegeClubNIRSA clubBrockton, Massachusetts2026-27
Mayville State UniversityVarsityNAIAMayville, North Dakota2026-27
McMurry UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAmerican SouthwestAbilene, Texas2026-27
McPherson CollegeVarsityNAIAKCACMcPherson, Kansas2026-27
Menlo CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIAtherton, California2026-27
Mercy UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIECACDobbs Ferry, New York2025-26
Mercyhurst UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IECACErie, Pennsylvania2025-26
Meredith CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIRaleigh, North Carolina2026-27
Midland UniversityVarsityNAIAKCACFremont, Nebraska
Midway UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthMidway, Kentucky2026-27
Miles CollegeClubNIRSA clubFairfield, Alabama
Milligan UniversityVarsityNAIASSACMilligan College, Tennessee2020-21
Millikin UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIDecatur, Illinois2026-27
Millsaps CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIISCACJackson, Mississippi2026-27club from 2025-26
Minnesota State University, MankatoClubNIRSA clubMankato, Minnesota
MiraCosta CollegeClubNIRSA clubOceanside, California2024-25
Mississippi Valley State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IMEACItta Bena, Mississippi2026-27
Missouri Baptist UniversityVarsityNAIAHAACCreve Coeur, Missouri2026-27
Missouri Southern State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIJoplin, Missouri2026-27
Missouri Valley CollegeVarsityNAIAHAACMarshall, Missouri
Modesto Junior CollegeVarsityOtherModesto, California
Monmouth UniversityClubNIRSA clubWest Long Branch, New Jersey
Montana State UniversityClubNIRSA clubBozeman, Montana
Montana Technological UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubButte, Montana
Montclair State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIECACMontclair, New Jersey2025-26
Moorpark CollegeVarsityOtherMoorpark, California
Moreno Valley CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityOtherMoreno Valley, California
Mount Mary UniversityVarsityNAIAMilwaukee, Wisconsin
Mount Saint Mary CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIINewburgh, New York2025-26club from 2024-25
Mount St. Mary's UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IECACEmmitsburg, Maryland2025-26
Mt. San Jacinto CollegeVarsityOtherSan Jacinto, California
Murray State CollegeVarsityNJCAATishomingo, Oklahoma2026-27
Nassau Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAGarden City, New York2022-23
Neumann UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIMiddle AtlanticAston, Pennsylvania2024-25club from 2023-24
Nevada State UniversityVarsityNAIAGSACHenderson, Nevada2025-26
New York UniversityClubNIRSA clubNew York, New York
Newberry CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasNewberry, South Carolina2026-27club from 2024-25
Niagara UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubLewiston, New York
Norco CollegeClubNIRSA clubNorco, California2024-25
Norfolk State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IMEACNorfolk, Virginia2026-27
North Carolina A&T State UniversityClubNIRSA clubGreensboro, North Carolina
North Carolina Central UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IMEACDurham, North Carolina2026-27club from 2022-23
North Carolina State UniversityClubNIRSA clubRaleigh, North Carolina
North Central Missouri CollegeVarsityNJCAATrenton, Missouri2025-26
North Park UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIChicago, Illinois2025-26
Northwest-Shoals Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCMuscle Shoals, Alabama
Northwestern UniversityClubNIRSA clubEvanston, Illinois
Oberlin CollegeUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubOberlin, Ohio
Ohio UniversityClubNIRSA clubAthens, Ohio
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityVarsityNAIAKCACBartlesville, Oklahoma2026-27
Old Dominion UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubNorfolk, Virginia2026-27
Olivet Nazarene UniversityVarsityNAIABourbonnais, Illinois
Ottawa UniversityVarsityNAIAKCACOttawa, Kansas2020-21
Ottawa University ArizonaVarsityNAIAGSACSurprise, Arizona2025-26
Our Lady of the Lake UniversityVarsityNAIASan Antonio, Texas
Oxnard CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityOtherOxnard, California
Park UniversityVarsityNAIAHAACParkville, Missouri2026-27
Pasadena City CollegeVarsityOtherPasadena, California
Penn State HarrisburgVarsityNCAA D-IIIUnited EastMiddletown, Pennsylvania2025-26club from 2024-25
Penn State SchuylkillVarsityOtherSchuylkill Haven, Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania State UniversityClubNIRSA clubUniversity Park, Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaVarsityNCAA D-IICalifornia, Pennsylvania2025-26
Plymouth State UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubPlymouth, New Hampshire2026-27
Point Park UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIECACPittsburgh, Pennsylvania2026-27
Point UniversityVarsityNAIASSACPeachtree City, Georgia
Post UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticWaterbury, Connecticut2025-26
Prairie View A&M UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubPrairie View, Texas
Pratt Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAPratt, Kansas
Princeton UniversityClubNIRSA clubPrinceton, New Jersey
Providence CollegeUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubProvidence, Rhode Island
Purdue University Fort WayneUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubFort Wayne, Indiana
Purdue University NorthwestVarsityNCAA D-IIGLIACHammond, Indiana2025-26
Radford UniversityClubNIRSA clubRadford, Virginia2025-26
Reedley CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityOtherReedley, California
Reinhardt UniversityVarsityNAIASSACWaleska, Georgia
Richard Bland CollegeVarsityNJCAASouth Prince George, Virginia2026-27
Ripon CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIRipon, Wisconsin2026-27
Roberts Wesleyan UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIECACRochester, New York2025-26
Rockford UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIINorthern AthleticsRockford, Illinois2024-25
Rosemont CollegeClubNIRSA clubBryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
Rowan College of South Jersey, CumberlandVarsityNJCAAVineland, New Jersey2026-27
Rowan College of South Jersey, GloucesterVarsityNJCAASewell, New Jersey2026-27
Roxbury Community CollegeVarsityNJCAABoston, Massachusetts2025-26
Russell Sage CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIEmpire 8Albany, New York2025-26
Rutgers University-New BrunswickClubNIRSA clubNew Brunswick, New Jersey2025-26
Sacred Heart UniversityClubNIRSA clubFairfield, Connecticut2025-26
Saddleback CollegeVarsityOtherOrange EmpireMission Viejo, California
Saginaw Valley State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIGLIACUniversity Center, Michigan2026-27
Saint Joseph's UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania
Saint Leo UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IISt. Leo, Florida2025-26
Saint Mary's College of CaliforniaUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubMoraga, California
Saint Vincent CollegeClubNIRSA clubLatrobe, Pennsylvania
Saint Xavier UniversityVarsityNAIAChicago, Illinois2026-27
San Diego State UniversityClubNIRSA clubSan Diego, California
Santa Barbara City CollegeVarsityOtherSanta Barbara, California
Santiago Canyon CollegeVarsityOtherOrange EmpireOrange, California
Savannah College of Art and DesignVarsityNAIASunSavannah, Georgia2026-27
Schreiner UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIAmerican SouthwestKerrville, Texas2026-27
Seton Hill UniversityClubNIRSA clubGreensburg, Pennsylvania2024-25
Shaw UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICIAARaleigh, North Carolina2026-27
Shelton State Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCTuscaloosa, Alabama2025-26
Shenandoah UniversityClubNIRSA clubWinchester, Virginia
Simpson UniversityVarsityNAIAGSACRedding, California2025-26
Slippery Rock UniversityClubNIRSA clubSlippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Snead State Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCBoaz, Alabama
Southern Union State Community CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityNJCAAACCCWadley, Alabama2026-27
Southern University at New OrleansUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubNew Orleans, Louisiana
Southwestern CollegeVarsityNAIAKCACWinfield, Kansas2023-24
Southwestern College (CA)VarsityOtherChula Vista, California
Spelman CollegeUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubAtlanta, Georgia
Spring Hill CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIMobile, Alabama2026-27
St. Catherine UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIISt. Paul, Minnesota2026-27
St. Clair County Community CollegeClubNIRSA clubPort Huron, Michigan
St. John Fisher UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIIEmpire 8Rochester, New York2026-27
St. Joseph's University, BrooklynVarsityNCAA D-IIIECACBrooklyn, New York2024-25
St. Joseph's University, Long IslandVarsityNCAA D-IIIECACPatchogue, New York2024-25
St. Olaf CollegeUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubNorthfield, Minnesota2025-26
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIECACSparkill, New York2026-27club from 2025-26
St. Thomas UniversityVarsityNAIASunMiami Gardens, Florida2020-21
Stetson UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubDeLand, Florida
Stillman CollegeVarsityNAIATuscaloosa, Alabama2026-27
SUNY BrockportVarsityNCAA D-IIIEmpire 8Brockport, New York2025-26
SUNY CortlandClubNIRSA clubCortland, New York
SUNY GeneseoVarsityNCAA D-IIIEmpire 8Geneseo, New York2025-26
SUNY Old WestburyVarsityNCAA D-IIIOld Westbury, New York2026-27club from 2025-26
Susquehanna UniversityClubNIRSA clubSelinsgrove, Pennsylvania2026-27
Sweet Briar CollegeUnconfirmedVarsityNCAA D-IIISweet Briar, Virginia
Syracuse UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubSyracuse, New York
Talladega CollegeClubNIRSA clubTalladega, Alabama
Texas A&M University-Corpus ChristiClubNIRSA clubCorpus Christi, Texas
Texas Southern UniversityClubNIRSA clubHouston, Texas
Texas Wesleyan UniversityVarsityNAIAFort Worth, Texas2025-26
The University of Tennessee SouthernVarsityNAIASSACPulaski, Tennessee2026-27
Thiel CollegeClubNIRSA clubGreenville, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson UniversityClubNIRSA clubPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania
Thomas UniversityVarsityNAIASSACThomasville, Georgia2021-22
Triton CollegeVarsityNJCAARiver Grove, Illinois2026-27
Union CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIIECACSchenectady, New York2026-27
University at Albany, SUNYClubNIRSA clubAlbany, New York
University at Buffalo, SUNYClubNIRSA clubBuffalo, New York
University of AlabamaClubNIRSA clubTuscaloosa, Alabama2026-27
University of ArizonaUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubTucson, Arizona2026-27
University of BridgeportVarsityNCAA D-IICentral AtlanticBridgeport, Connecticut2026-27
University of California, BerkeleyUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubBerkeley, California2025-26
University of California, DavisUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubDavis, California
University of California, Los AngelesClubNIRSA clubLos Angeles, California2025-26
University of California, San DiegoUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubSan Diego, California2026-27
University of California, Santa BarbaraUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubSanta Barbara, California
University of Central FloridaClubNIRSA clubOrlando, Florida
University of Colorado BoulderClubNIRSA clubBoulder, Colorado2025-26
University of ConnecticutClubNIRSA clubStorrs, Connecticut
University of DelawareClubNIRSA clubNewark, Delaware
University of DenverUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubDenver, Colorado2026-27
University of FloridaClubNIRSA clubGainesville, Florida
University of Fort LauderdaleVarsityOtherFort Lauderdale, Florida2022-23
University of GeorgiaClubNIRSA clubAthens, Georgia2024-25
University of Illinois SpringfieldVarsityNCAA D-IISpringfield, Illinois2026-27
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorVarsityNCAA D-IIIAmerican SouthwestBelton, Texas2026-27
University of Maryland Eastern ShoreVarsityNCAA D-IMEACPrincess Anne, Maryland2026-27
University of Maryland, Baltimore CountyUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubBaltimore, Maryland2026-27
University of Maryland, College ParkClubNIRSA clubCollege Park, Maryland
University of Massachusetts AmherstClubNIRSA clubAmherst, Massachusetts2026-27
University of Massachusetts DartmouthClubNIRSA clubNorth Dartmouth, Massachusetts
University of MiamiClubNIRSA clubCoral Gables, Florida
University of MichiganUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubAnn Arbor, Michigan2025-26
University of MontanaClubNIRSA clubMissoula, Montana2025-26
University of Mount OliveVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasMount Olive, North Carolina2025-26
University of Mount UnionVarsityNCAA D-IIIAlliance, Ohio2026-27
University of NebraskaVarsityNCAA D-ILincoln, Nebraska2026-27
University of Nevada, RenoUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubReno, Nevada
University of New HavenUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubWest Haven, Connecticut
University of New MexicoUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubAlbuquerque, New Mexico
University of North AlabamaVarsityNCAA D-IFlorence, Alabama2026-27
University of North Carolina AshevilleClubNIRSA clubAsheville, North Carolina2026-27
University of North Carolina at CharlotteClubNIRSA clubCharlotte, North Carolina
University of North Carolina at GreensboroClubNIRSA clubGreensboro, North Carolina
University of North FloridaClubNIRSA clubJacksonville, Florida
University of North GeorgiaClubNIRSA clubDahlonega, Georgia
University of North TexasClubNIRSA clubDenton, Texas
University of North Texas at DallasVarsityNAIADallas, Texas2026-27
University of Northwestern - St. PaulClubNIRSA clubSt. Paul, Minnesota2024-25
University of Northwestern OhioVarsityNAIAMid-SouthLima, Ohio
University of OklahomaClubNIRSA clubNorman, Oklahoma
University of OregonClubNIRSA clubEugene, Oregon
University of PennsylvaniaClubNIRSA clubPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania
University of PittsburghClubNIRSA clubPittsburgh, Pennsylvania
University of RedlandsVarsityNCAA D-IIIRedlands, California2025-26club from 2024-25
University of Saint FrancisVarsityNAIAMid-SouthFort Wayne, Indiana
University of Saint MaryVarsityNAIAKCACLeavenworth, Kansas2020-21
University of South CarolinaUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubColumbia, South Carolina
University of South Carolina UpstateVarsityNCAA D-ISpartanburg, South Carolina2026-27
University of South FloridaClubNIRSA clubTampa, Florida
University of Southern CaliforniaClubNIRSA clubLos Angeles, California2025-26
University of Southern MississippiClubNIRSA clubHattiesburg, Mississippi
University of TampaUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubTampa, Florida
University of Texas ArlingtonVarsityNCAA D-IArlington, Texas2026-27
University of UtahClubNIRSA clubSalt Lake City, Utah
University of VermontClubNIRSA clubBurlington, Vermont2025-26
University of VirginiaClubNIRSA clubCharlottesville, Virginia
University of West AlabamaVarsityNCAA D-IILivingston, Alabama2026-27
University of Wisconsin-OshkoshVarsityNCAA D-IIIOshkosh, Wisconsin2025-26
University of Wisconsin-ParksideVarsityNCAA D-IIGLIACSomers, Wisconsin2026-27
University of Wisconsin-River FallsClubNIRSA clubRiver Falls, Wisconsin
University of Wisconsin-StoutClubNIRSA clubMenomonie, Wisconsin2024-25
University of Wisconsin-WhitewaterClubNIRSA clubWhitewater, Wisconsin
Ursuline CollegeVarsityNCAA D-IIPepper Pike, Ohio2025-26
Utah Valley UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubOrem, Utah
Utica UniversityClubNIRSA clubUtica, New York
Valparaiso UniversityClubNIRSA clubValparaiso, Indiana2026-27
Ventura CollegeVarsityOtherOrange EmpireVentura, California
Villa Maria CollegeVarsityOtherECACBuffalo, New York2024-25
Virginia Union UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICIAARichmond, Virginia2026-27club from 2024-25
Wagner CollegeClubNIRSA clubStaten Island, New York
Wake Forest UniversityClubNIRSA clubWinston-Salem, North Carolina
Wallace State Community CollegeVarsityNJCAAACCCHanceville, Alabama2025-26
Warner UniversityVarsityNAIASunLake Wales, Florida2020-21
Washington CollegeClubNIRSA clubChestertown, Maryland
Washtenaw Community CollegeClubNIRSA clubAnn Arbor, Michigan
Webber International UniversityVarsityNAIASunBabson Park, Florida2020-21
Weber State UniversityClubNIRSA clubOgden, Utah
Wesleyan CollegeVarsityNAIASSACMacon, Georgia2026-27
Westcliff UniversityVarsityNAIAIrvine, California
Western Technical CollegeUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubLa Crosse, Wisconsin
Westfield State UniversityClubNIRSA clubWestfield, Massachusetts
Westminster College (MO)VarsityNCAA D-IIIFulton, Missouri2026-27
Wilberforce UniversityVarsityNAIAMid-SouthWilberforce, Ohio
Wiley UniversityClubNIRSA clubMarshall, Texas
William Penn UniversityVarsityNAIAHAACOskaloosa, Iowa
William Smith College (Hobart and William Smith Colleges)VarsityNCAA D-IIIECACGeneva, New York2026-27
William Woods UniversityVarsityNAIAHAACFulton, Missouri2024-25
Wingate UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIConference CarolinasWingate, North Carolina2025-26
Winston-Salem State UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IICIAAWinston-Salem, North Carolina2024-25
Winthrop UniversityUnconfirmedClubNIRSA clubRock Hill, South Carolina2026-27
Wittenberg UniversityVarsityNCAA D-IIISpringfield, Ohio
Xavier University of LouisianaClubNIRSA clubNew Orleans, Louisiana

How we build it

A school is listed only when a source shows the program: its own athletics or club page first, then its conference, its association or NIRSA. The first season comes from the school's schedule archive or launch release. Varsity and club are listed apart, and an announced program is marked until it plays. We recheck the list and the rules every week.

Know a program we missed? Send us the source and we will check it on the next pass.

Use this data

Free to use, share and adapt under CC BY 4.0. Credit BreakAway and link to this page.

Cite this tracker

BreakAway, Women's College Flag Football Programs, updated October 16, 2026, breakawaydata.com/womens-college-flag-football/

Your questions.Straight answers.

263 colleges field varsity women's flag football as of October 16, 2026, and 125 more play it as a club. Another 49 programs are marked Unconfirmed: listed by one source, not yet confirmed by the school, and left out of those counts. By level: 17 NCAA D-I, 47 NCAA D-II, 73 NCAA D-III, 62 NAIA, 37 NJCAA, 34 Other. Another 2 schools have announced a varsity team for a later season. Every program on this page links its source.

Her numbers, on the record.

Stat her games free in the BreakAway app. Every game builds a verified stat line on her athlete profile, the record college coaches read when they scout.